Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Dolanskiego 2
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 00-215
Tel: +48 (22) 635, +48 (22) 452
Fax: +48 (22) 452
Email: @anr.gov.pl
Website: http://www.anr.gov.pl

Full name: Agencja Nieruchomosci Rolnych

Previous name(s): Agencja Wlasnosci Rolnej Skarbu Panstwa AWRSP ()
Agencja Wlasnosci Rolnej Skarbu Panstwa (2003)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2004821
PL DUNS: 422320036
NIP: 5250010976
REGON: 010344708
Incorporation Date: 1993

Main Activities

Main Activities: Public Administration | Real Estate

Company Description

Agencja Nieruchomości Rolnych is the successor to the Agencja Własności Rolnej Skarbu Państwa. Under the new name, the agency continues the activities of ANR, including the regulations, introduced in the act on shaping the agricultural system of Poland. Agencja Nieruchomosci Rolnych deals with household farms. The main areas of activity include the creation and improvement of farm structures, restructuring and privatization of property, real estate, asset management and security of Treasury assets used…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Ministerstwo Rolnictwa I Rozwoju Wsi
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 52,551
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest