Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Dworcowa 4
Golub Dobrzyn; Kujawsko-Pomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 87-400
Tel: +48 (56) 682, +48 (55) 278, +48 (56) 682, +48 (56) 682, +48 (56) 682, +48 66069
Fax: +48 (56) 682, +48 (56) 682
Email: @agrolok.com.pl
Website: http://www.agrolok.com.pl

Full name: Agrolok Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2010040
PL DUNS: 422518076
NIP: 8781499026
KRS: 0000028521
REGON: 870585596
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Farm Product Raw Material Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Fertilizers trade

Company Description

Agrolok Sp. z o.o. in Golub-Dobrzyn is the wholesaler of seed, fertilizer, pesticides, feed and feed additives.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2017: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
Czech Republic
Belgium
Ukraine
Lithuania
2017: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Germany
Ukraine

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Mieczyslaw Jan Kaliski
23.82%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 589,197
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest