Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Fabryczna 1
Kostrzyn nad Odra; Lubuskie; Map
Postal Code: 66-470
Tel: +48 (95) 721
Fax: +48 (95) 752
Email: @arcticpaper.com
Website: http://www.arcticpaper.com

Full name: Arctic Paper Kostrzyn S.A.

Previous name(s): Kostrzynskie Zaklady Papiernicze S.A. ()
KOSTRZYN PAPER S.A. (2002)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2007726
PL DUNS: 422183766
NIP: 5980003701
KRS: 0000082646
REGON: 003157274
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Paper Manufacturing

Company Description

Arctic Paper Kostrzyn S.A. is the largest manufacturer of offset papers in Poland and the second largest producer of graphic papers. Majority of products is exported to Germany, Britain, France and Italy.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Austria
Estonia
Russia
Portugal
Canada
China
Sweden
Finland
Germany
Italy
Czech Republic
Brazil
United States
Slovakia
France
Hungary
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Ireland
Netherlands
Belgium
Austria
Estonia
Latvia
Norway
Denmark
Macedonia
Armenia
Sweden
Germany
Finland
Bulgaria
Luxembourg
Slovenia
Lithuania
Romania
Italy
Switzerland
Croatia
Czech Republic
Bosnia-Herzegovina
United States
Ukraine
Spain
Belarus
Slovakia
France
Hungary

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 789,839
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest