Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Inflancka 4b
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 00-189
Tel: +48 (22) 557, +48 (22) 557
Fax: +48 (22) 557, +48 (22) 557
Email: @aviva.pl, bok@aviva.pl, kontakt@aviva.pl, cupte@cu.com.pl
Website: http://www.aviva.pl

Full name: Aviva Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne Aviva BZ WBK S.A.

Previous name(s): Commercial Union Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne BPH CU WBK S.A. (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454822
PL DUNS: 422255141
NIP: 5272172640
KRS: 0000005940
REGON: 013236126
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pension Funds

Company Description

Aviva (formerly Commercial Union PTE) manages one of the two largest pension funds in Poland, has over 2.7 million customers and assets are 53 billion zł.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 763,086
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest