Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Chlodna 51
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 00-867
Tel: +48 (22) 555, +48 (22) 555, +48 60139
Fax: +48 (22) 555, +48 (22) 555
Email: @axa.pl, info.axa@axa.pl
Website: http://axa.pl

Full name: AXA Zycie Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen S.A.

Previous name(s): Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeniowe Winterthur Zycie S.A. (2002)
Credit Suisse Life & Pensions Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen Na Zycie S.A. (2005)
Credit Suisse Life & Pensions Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen na Zycie S.A. (2005)
Winterthur Zycie Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen S.A. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2014468
PL DUNS: 366098189
NIP: 5211036859
KRS: 0000041216
REGON: 010340277
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

Company Description

AXA Zycie has been present on the Polish market since 1994 and is one of the leading insurance companies in Poland. It offers to individuals and businesses modern solutions in following areas: life insurance, protection and health insurance, insurance with capital funds. The company is a part of the largest insurance groups in the world.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Management Board Member
More

Ownership Details

Societe Beaujon (France)
93%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 4,500,818
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest