Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Plac Powstancow Slaskich 1 lok. 201
Wroclaw; Dolnoslaskie; Map
Postal Code: 53-329
Tel: +48 (71) 791
Fax: +48 (71) 791
Email: @astoriacapital.pl
Website: http://www.astoriacapital.pl

Full name: Quark Ventures S.A.

Previous name(s): Vesuvio Capital S.A. (2010)
Bio Med Investors S.A. (2012)
Astoria Capital S.A. (2016)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2717739
ISIN: PLBIOMD00017
PL DUNS: 425460563
NIP: 8971759950
KRS: 0000351150
REGON: 021206219
Incorporation Date: 2010

Main Activities

Main Activities: Funds, Trusts, and Other Financial Vehicles

Company Description

Quark Ventures S.A. (formerly Astoria Capital S.A. and Bio-Med SA Investors) is a leading entity in the investment activities of market entities both public and private funds on the basis of their own. Company's main business is to attract investment capital and the realization of the accumulated funds in selected companies, financing their development by further capital injections, periodic lending of funds.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.60
Volume 0
Turnover 0
Index
Market NewConnect
Ticker QRK
Market Cap Market Cap 2,356
52 Week High 2.49
52 Week Low 0.49
Price to Earnings (P/E) -0.25
Earnings per Share (EPS) -2.39
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 21,439
Enterprise Value 2,162
Quote updated on April 24, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Quark Ventures, LLC
73.86%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 24,123
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest