Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Pojezierska 99
Lodz; Lodzkie; Map
Postal Code: 91-342
Tel: +48 (42) 651
Fax: +48 (42) 651
Email: @biogened.pl
Website: http://www.biogened.pl

Full name: Biogened S.A.

Previous name(s): Spoldzielnia Pracy POLON ()
Lodzkie Przedsiebiorstwo Farmaceutyczne POLON Sp. z o.o. (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2011864
ISIN: PLBIOGN00018
PL DUNS: 366032720
NIP: 9471856923
KRS: 0000273505
REGON: 472338733
Incorporation Date: 2007

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

Company Description

The main activities of Biogened includes production and distribution of generic drugs, development, production and distribution dermocosmetics and dietary supplements.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 12.99
Volume 2
Turnover 26
Index
Market NewConnect
Ticker BGD
Market Cap Market Cap 24,114
52 Week High 15.88
52 Week Low 11.01
Price to Earnings (P/E) 9.46
Earnings per Share (EPS) 1.37
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 36,723
Enterprise Value 38,643
Quote updated on December 07, 2016
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Life Science Technologies NV
40%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 74,146
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest