Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Mechanikow 9
Gliwice; Slaskie; Map
Postal Code: 44-109
Tel: +48 (32) 734, +48 (32) 734, +48 (32) 734, +48 (32) 734
Fax: +48 (32) 734, +48 (32) 734
Email: @bumar.gliwice.pl, bumar@bumar.gliwice.pl, serwis@bumar.gliwice.pl, dgsekretariat@bumar.gliwice.pl
Website: http://www.bumar.gliwice.pl

Full name: Zaklady Mechaniczne Bumar Labedy S.A.

Previous name(s): Zaklady Mechaniczne Bumar Labedy (2001)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2009521
PL DUNS: 422195167
NIP: 6310102011
KRS: 0000016872
REGON: 271829754
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing

Main Products

Heavy equipment and machinery including cranes, excavators, loaders, and mining welded structures, tools, castings, forgings and gears and sprockets

More

Company Description

Bumar - Łabędy SA manufactures heavy equipment and machinery including cranes, excavators, loaders, and mining welded structures, tools, castings, forgings and gears and sprockets. It is an established producer on the domestic and world market of military equipment and armaments. It provides the highest quality equipment, including tanks, armored PT-91, cars WZT-3, PMC-90 bridges. We also offer an extensive package of services - treatment and protective coating materials, repairs of machinery and…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
Bulgaria
Czech Republic
Spain
Slovakia
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

India

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 249,610
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest