Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Podgorki Tynieckie 2
Krakow; Malopolskie; Map
Postal Code: 30-399
Tel: +48 (13) 437, +48 (12) 685, +48 (13) 437, +48 (12) 685, +48 (12) 685, +48 (12) 685
Fax: +48 (12) 252, +48 (13) 437, +48 (12) 685
Email: @bwigroup.com
Website: http://www.bwigroup.com

Full name: BWI Poland Technologies Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Alluro Investments Sp. z o.o. (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3509905
PL DUNS: 422267919
NIP: 6762393320
KRS: 0000325636
REGON: 120864503
Incorporation Date: 2009

Main Activities

Main Activities: Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

Company Description

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2017: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Taiwan
South Korea
Denmark
Portugal
Turkey
Canada
Japan
Sweden
China
Romania
Italy
India
Switzerland
Mexico
Czech Republic
United States
Slovakia
2017: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Australia
Netherlands
Belgium
South Africa
Turkey
Canada
Japan
China
Sweden
Italy
India
Mexico
Ukraine
Slovakia
Spain
Hungary

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Bwi Europe Company Limited Sa (Italy)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 368,626
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest