Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Paproc 111
Nowy Tomysl; Wielkopolskie ; Map
Postal Code: 64-300
Tel: +48 (61) 442, +48 (61) 442
Fax: +48 (61) 442
Email: @bartex.com.pl, ksiegowosc@bartex.com.pl
Website: http://www.bartex.com.pl

Full name: Bartex Bartol Sp. z o.o. sp. k.

Previous name(s): BARTEX S.C. ()
Zaklad Produkcji i Handlu BARTEX ()
Bartex Bartol sp. j. (2013)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2010029
PL DUNS: 422513445
NIP: 7881787511
KRS: 0000450852
REGON: 639684009
Incorporation Date: 2013

Main Activities

Main Activities: Grocery and Related Product Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Wholesale of alcoholic bevarages

Company Description

BARTEX-BARTOL is active in the distribution and production of wines, spirits and alcoholic beverages.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Australia
Georgia
Netherlands
Austria
South Africa
Portugal
Moldova
Armenia
Macedonia
Germany
Bulgaria
Uruguay
Romania
Italy
United States
Ukraine
Spain
Hungary
France
Chile
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Belgium
Estonia
South Korea
Canada
China
Germany
Luxembourg
Uruguay
Lithuania
Croatia
Italy
Switzerland
Czech Republic
Brazil
Spain
Chile

Key Executives

Associate Partner

Ownership Details

Bogdan Bartol
25%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 257,245
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest