Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Woloska 137
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-507
Tel: +48 (22) 508, +48 (22) 508, +48 (22) 508, +48 (22) 508, +48 (22) 508
Fax: +48 (22) 508, +48 (22) 845
Email: @cskmswia.pl, dyrekcja@cskmswia.pl
Website: http://www.cskmswia.pl

Full name: Centralny Szpital Kliniczny Ministerstwa Spraw Wewnetrznych W Warszawie

Previous name(s): Samodzielny Publiczny Zespol Zakladow Opieki Zdrowotnej Stolecznego Zarzadu Sluzby Zdrowia MSWiA SPZOZ ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2101226
PL DUNS: 422538962
NIP: 5212925596
KRS: 0000133822
REGON: 006472651
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Hospitals

Company Description

Central Clinical Hospital Ministry in Warsaw, launched on October 8, 1951 year. In 2010 he gave more than 513 000 outpatient specialty, more than 348 000 advice on primary care and hospitalizowł more than 56 000 patients.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Ministerstwo Skarbu Panstwa
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 466,104
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest