Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Ceramiczna 1
Konskie; Swietokrzyskie; Map
Postal Code: 26-200
Tel: +48 (41) 390
Fax: +48 (41) 390
Email: @nowa-gala.com.pl
Website: http://www.nowa-gala.com.pl

Full name: Ceramika Nowa Gala S.A.

Previous name(s): Ceramica Nova Gala S.A. ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454197
ISIN: PLCRMNG00029
PL DUNS: 422364067
NIP: 6581002540
KRS: 0000011723
REGON: 290556362
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Clay Product and Refractory Manufacturing

Company Description

Ceramika Nowa Gala is a producer of ceramic tiles and decoration elements - specialise in producing coloured stoneware tiles and ceramic granite.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 2.15
Volume 10,216
Turnover 21,606
Index    WIG
Market Warsaw Stock Exchange
Ticker CNG
Market Cap Market Cap 100,821
52 Week High 2.23
52 Week Low 1.10
Price to Earnings (P/E) -11.26
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.19
Dividend Yield 0.1 (August 30, 2016)
Bookvalue 179,443
Enterprise Value 104,526
Quote updated on April 25, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Export-Import

2009: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Ukraine
Turkey
2009: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Finland
Sweden

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Piotrowski Waldemar
23.04%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 246,369
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest