Contact Information

Headquarters
Al. Jerozolimskie 162
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-342
Tel: +48 (22) 5016038, +48 (22) 5016100, +48 (22) 8479969, +48 (22) 5016000
Fax: +48 (22) 5016001
Email: centrala@compensa.pl, prasa@compensa.pl, jaroslaw.smialowski@compensa.com.pl
Website: http://www.compensa.pl

Full name: Compensa Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen S.A. Vienna Insurance Group

Previous name(s): Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeniowe Compensa S.A. (2003)
Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen COMPENSA S.A. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454217
PL DUNS: 422184794
NIP: 5260214686
KRS: 0000006691
REGON: 006216959
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

Company Description

Insurance Compensa SA Vienna Insurance Group operates in Poland since 1990. In Poland, since 1997, also operates Compensa Life Insurance Company SA. Both companies belong to the Vienna Insurance Group - Austrian insurance company. Apart from Austria and Polish, Vienna Insurance Group operates in Albania, Bulgaria, Germany, Estonia, Georgia, Croatia, Lichtenstein, Macedonia, Lithuania, Latvia, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Ukraine and Belarus. Vienna Insurance Group Branches are…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Export-Import

2006: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

European Union

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Vienna Insurance Group Ag Wiener Versicherung Gruppe (Austria)
63.33%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,097,209
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Compensa Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen S.A. Vienna Insurance Group. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest