Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Pl. Orlat Lwowskich 1
Wroclaw; Dolnoslaskie; Map
Postal Code: 53-605
Tel: +48 (71) 377, +48 (71) 355
Fax: +48 (71) 355
Website: http://www.credit-agricole.pl

Full name: Credit Agricole Bank Polska S.A.

Previous name(s): Bank Swietokrzyski S.A. ()
LUKAS - Bank Swietokrzyski S.A. (2001)
Lukas Bank Swietokrzyski S.A. (2001)
LUKAS Bank S.A. (2011)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454590
PL DUNS: 422361964
NIP: 6570082274
KRS: 0000039887
REGON: 290513140
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Credit Agricole Bank Poland SA offers to individual customers and small and medium-sized businesses a comprehensive range of banking products. They can use such the package as personal accounts, savings products, credit cards, investment funds and mortgages. Bank customers are serviced through a network of points, and branch offices throughout Poland.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 19,839,438
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest