Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Swierze Gorne
Kozienice; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 26-900
Tel: +48 (48) 614, +48 (48) 611, +48 (48) 614, +48 (48) 614, +48 (48) 614, +48 (48) 614
Fax: +48 (48) 614
Email: @elko.com.pl, biuro@elko.com.pl, biuro@ewsa.pl, sekretariat.zn@enea.pl
Website: http://www.enea-wytwarzanie.pl

Full name: Enea Wytwarzanie Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Elektrownia Kozienice P.P. ()
Elektrownia Kozienice S.A. (2012)
Enea Wytwarzanie S.A. (2014)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454292
PL DUNS: 422185357
NIP: 8120005470
KRS: 0000536267
REGON: 670908367
Incorporation Date: 2014

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electric Power Generation, Transmission and Distribution | Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation

Main Products

Electricity

Company Description

ENEA Wytwarzanie SA is the leader of power generating sector in the ENEA Capital Group. It is the largest commercial hard coal-fired generator in the Polish electricity market. There are 10 high performance power units in the power station with total maximum power output of 2913 MW which constitutes about 8% share in the Polish electricity market. Generating capacity of the installed power units is about 14 TWh per annum.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 8,116,973
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest