Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Kleszczelowska 84a
Bielsk Podlaski; Podlaskie; Map
Postal Code: 17-100
Tel: +48 (85) 730, +48 (85) 730, +48 (85) 730, +48 (85) 730, +48 (85) 730
Fax: +48 (85) 730
Email: @energobielsk.pl
Website: http://www.energobielsk.pl

Full name: Energo Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Energo s.c. (2001)
Energo sp. j. Piotr Babulewicz Barbara Michalczuk (2007)
ENERGO Piotr Babulewicz Barbara Michalczuk S.J. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2099686
PL DUNS: 367200610
NIP: 5431505859
KRS: 0000273368
REGON: 050531997
Incorporation Date: 2007

Main Activities

Main Activities: Metal and Mineral (except Petroleum) Merchant Wholesalers

Company Description

The main activity of Energo is the import of crude coal from Russia and the processing and distribution of coal to customers in Poland. The company has three cross-dock centres, in Bielsk Podlaski, Lapy, and Kolo.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Russia
Czech Republic

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Eastcoal Consulting Limited (Cyprus)
40%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 169,123
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest