Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Skarszewska 2
Tczew; Pomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 83-110
Tel: +48 (58) 773, +48 (22) 620, +48 (58) 773, +48 (58) 773, +48 69244
Fax: +48 (58) 773
Website: http://www.gemalto.com

Full name: Gemalto Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Gemplus Pologne Sp. z o.o. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2120072
PL DUNS: 367184376
NIP: 5932256752
KRS: 0000122560
REGON: 192085556
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing

Company Description

GEMALTO Sp. z o. o. is a part of the Gemalto corporation, a world leader in digital security. The company's plant in Tczew produces GSM and banking cards, as well as electronic security systems for passports.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Belgium
Malaysia
Japan
Finland
China
Germany
Italy
Singapore
India
Switzerland
Mexico
Vietnam
Czech Republic
United States
Thailand
Hungary
France
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Iceland
Netherlands
Hong Kong
Denmark
Qatar
Sweden
Bulgaria
Morocco
Malta
Switzerland
Italy
Croatia
Oman
Czech Republic
Algeria
United States
Spain
France
Cyprus
Indonesia
Albania
Belgium
Tunisia
Estonia
Taiwan
Latvia
Iran
Russia
South Korea
Portugal
Turkey
Macedonia
Germany
Greece
Finland
Slovenia
Luxembourg
Colombia
Bahrain
Romania
Singapore
Mexico
Brazil
UAE
Israel
Ukraine
Slovakia
Hungary

Key Executives

Management Board Member

Ownership Details

Gemalto N V (Netherlands)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 320,386
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest