Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Al. Jana Pawla II nr 27
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 00-867
Tel: +48 (22) 101
Fax: +48 (22) 101
Email: @novinasa.pl
Website: http://www.novinasa.pl

Full name: Novina S.A.

Previous name(s): Baby S.A. ()
Baby Sp. z o.o. (2011)
Goldwyn Capital S.A. (2015)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3525171
ISIN: PLBABY000016
PL DUNS: 426695087
NIP: 9512304179
KRS: 0000383435
REGON: 142240369
Incorporation Date: 2015

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities

Company Description

Novina S.A. is an investment company that specializes in the financing of projects which have high growth potential and guarantee the safety of invested capital.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.42
Volume 0
Turnover 0
Index NCIndex
Market NewConnect
Ticker NOV
Market Cap Market Cap 2,841
52 Week High 1.19
52 Week Low 0.36
Price to Earnings (P/E) -0.09
Earnings per Share (EPS) -4.82
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 5,417
Enterprise Value 2,841
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Konopka Krzysztof
54.68%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 6,863
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest