Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Fabryczna 7
Krobia, Pudliszki; wielkopolskie; Map
Postal Code: 63-840
Tel: +48 (65) 572, +48 (22) 567, +48 (65) 572
Fax: +48 (22) 567, +48 (65) 572
Email: @pl.hjheinz.com, firma@heinz.pl
Website: http://www.pudliszki.pl

Full name: HJ Heinz Polska Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): PUDLISZKI S.A. (2005)
Hj Heinz Polska S.A. (2013)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2014331
PL DUNS: 422548859
NIP: 6961001802
KRS: 0000491355
REGON: 410228154
Incorporation Date: 2013

Main Activities

Main Activities: Fruit and Vegetable Preserving and Specialty Food Manufacturing

Company Description

HJ Heinz Polska SA is the producer of ketchup, tomato concentrates, instant meals, canned vegetables and sauces. The company offers its products under the Pudliszki brand name.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2012: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Cyprus
Estonia
Denmark
Turkey
Greece
Germany
Bulgaria
Malta
Lithuania
Romania
Czech Republic
Bosnia-Herzegovina
United States
Israel
Slovakia
Hungary

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

H J Heinz Holding B V (Netherlands)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 M21C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 223,713
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest