Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Topiel 12
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 00-342
Fax: +48 (22) 522
Email: @nn.pl

Full name: Nationale Nederlanden Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny

Previous name(s): Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny Nationale Nederlanden Polska ()
ING Nationale Nederlanden Polska Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2010626
PL DUNS: 366145307
NIP: 5262355586
REGON: 014849960
Incorporation Date: 1999

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pension Funds

Main Products

Open Pension Fund

Company Description

ING Pension Fund is an entity operating under the second pillar of the Polish pension system, managed by ING Pension Fund SA. ING OFE is one of the largest pension fund in Poland, with assets above 57 billion zł.

More

Basic Information

Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2011
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest