Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Sokolska 34
Katowice; Slaskie; Map
Postal Code: 40-086

Full name: ING Securities S.A.

Previous name(s): Dom Maklerski Banku Slaskiego S.A. (2001)
Ing Securities S.A. W Warszawie (2015)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 2012406
PL DUNS: 367461451
NIP: 6341981634
KRS: 0000074974
REGON: 273337009
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities

Company Description

ING Securities S.A. was established on Dec. 21, 2001 following the merger of the two companies: Brokerage Bank Slaski S.A. and of ING Baring Securities. The company is ranked among the largest brokerage houses in Poland, which directs its offer to both individual clients as well as to institutional investors. The company places great emphasis on the quality and speed of service and the confidentiality of information relating to the clients' operations.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2011 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 264,169
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2011
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest