Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Topiel 12
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 00-342
Tel: +48 (22) 522
Fax: +48 (22) 522
Email: @nn.pl
Website: http://www.nn.pl

Full name: Nationale Nederlanden Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen Na Zycie S.A.

Previous name(s): Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen Na Zycie Nationale Nederlanden Polska S.A. (2001)
Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen Na Zycie Ing Nationale Nederlanden Polska S.A. (2008)
Ing Towarzystwo Ubezpieczen Na Zycie S.A. (2015)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454475
PL DUNS: 422133660
NIP: 5271002574
KRS: 0000025443
REGON: 010727697
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

Main Products

Life insurance protection services

Company Description

Nationale Nederlanden TUnZ is the fourth largest life insurer in Poland. Nationale Nederlanden TUnZ started in Poland 2nd of August, 1994 under the authorization of the Minister of Finance. The founder and sole shareholder of the Company is ING Continental Europe Holdings BV. Nationale Nederlanden TUnZ distributes its products through a network of branches spread throughout Poland.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Nn Continental Europe Holdings B V (Netherlands)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 7,883,180
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest