Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Konstantego Brandla 1
Krakow; Malopolskie; Map
Postal Code: 30-732
Tel: +48 (12) 652
Fax: +48 (12) 653
Email: @instal-krakow.com.pl
Website: http://www.instalkrakow.pl

Full name: Instal Krakow S.A.

Previous name(s): Instal Krakow Sp. z o.o. ()
Instal Krakow (2003)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454479
ISIN: PLINSTK00013
PL DUNS: 422187037
NIP: 6790085487
KRS: 0000042496
REGON: 350564042
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Specialty Trade Contractors
Secondary Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

Company Description

INSTAL KRAKÓW specialises in construction and assembly of electrical installations in industrial, municipal and health care facilities.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 13.70
Volume 440
Turnover 6,112
Index    WIG
Market Warsaw Stock Exchange
Ticker INK
Market Cap Market Cap 101,487
52 Week High 14.90
52 Week Low 10.20
Price to Earnings (P/E) 10.67
Earnings per Share (EPS) 1.31
Dividend Yield 0.25 (August 09, 2016)
Bookvalue 204,846
Enterprise Value 74,947
Quote updated on January 24, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Export-Import

2009: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
2009: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Germany

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Legg Mason TFI SA
19.57%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 342,720
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest