Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Malborska 130
Krakow; Malopolskie; Map
Postal Code: 30-624
Tel: +48 (12) 619
Fax: +48 (12) 619
Email: @integer.pl
Website: http://www.integer.pl

Full name: Integer.pl S.A.

Previous name(s): Integer Pl Sp. z o.o. (2007)
Integer.pl Sp. z o.o. (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2356702
ISIN: PLINTEG00011
PL DUNS: 367437691
NIP: 6782881784
KRS: 0000276519
REGON: 356590980
Incorporation Date: 2007

Main Activities

Main Activities: Postal Service | Couriers and Messengers | Management of Companies and Enterprises
Secondary Activities: Transportation and Warehousing | Finance and Insurance | Printing and Related Support Activities | Agencies, Brokerages, and Other Insurance Related Activities

Company Description

Integer.pl is a leading independent operator of postal and financial in Poland. The dominant company in the Group is a listed company Integer.pl - the market leader in distribution of addressed and non-promotional mail address. The Group consists of: Integer.pl, InPost, InPost Logistics, Finance InPost and Integer.ua.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 43.00
Volume 55,906
Turnover 2,388,413
Index    mWIG40
Market Warsaw Stock Exchange
Ticker ITG
Market Cap Market Cap 333,861
52 Week High 89.88
52 Week Low 23.45
Price to Earnings (P/E) -7.96
Earnings per Share (EPS) -5.4
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 803,532
Enterprise Value 702,298
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Export-Import

2015: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
2012: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Germany
Netherlands

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Brzoska Rafal
29.98%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,197,782
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest