Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Slowianska 4
Grodzisk Wielkopolski; Wielkopolskie ; Map
Postal Code: 62-065
Tel: +48 (61) 628
Fax: +48 (61) 628
Email: @groclin.com
Website: http://www.groclin.com

Full name: Groclin S.A.

Previous name(s): Inter Groclin Auto Sp. z o.o. ()
Inter Groclin Auto S.A. (2014)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454484
ISIN: PLINTGR00013
PL DUNS: 422187176
NIP: 9230026002
KRS: 0000136069
REGON: 970679408
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

Company Description

Groclin S.A. is one of Poland's biggest manufacturers of car accessories. It produces primarily car seat upholstery, child safety seats and car seats. IGA is diversifying its production by including items such as upholstered furniture and furniture covers made with real leather and fibers to its portfolio. Over 99 pct. of its products are sold abroad.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 15.15
Volume 3,970
Turnover 60,037
Index    sWIG80
Market Warsaw Stock Exchange
Ticker GCN
Market Cap Market Cap 175,405
52 Week High 17.90
52 Week Low 10.10
Price to Earnings (P/E) 4.02
Earnings per Share (EPS) 3.77
Dividend Yield 0.5 (August 02, 2016)
Bookvalue 98,578
Enterprise Value 196,230
Quote updated on January 16, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Export-Import

2015: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
Sweden
United Kingdom
France

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Drzymala Zbigniew
36.3%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 295,752
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest