Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Kosciuszki 112
Katowice; Slaskie; Map
Postal Code: 40-519
Tel: +48 (32) 789
Fax: +48 (32) 789
Email: @introl.pl
Website: http://www.introlsa.pl

Full name: Introl S.A.

Previous name(s): Introl-Polon S.A. ()
Introl Sp. z o.o. ()
Introl Polon Sp. z o.o. (1997)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2008645
ISIN: PLINTRL00013
PL DUNS: 422127605
NIP: 6340030925
KRS: 0000100575
REGON: 272043375
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Navigational, Measuring, Electromedical, and Control Instruments Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Architectural, Engineering, and Related Services

Company Description

Introl is the parent entity of the Group operating in the areas of service, production and sales in the industry and Control Equipment Measurement, energy and environmental protection. Profile of activity includes service activities for the installation of instrumentation, electrical, piping, boiler, maintenance and environmental production activities in the production of instruments for measuring temperature, especially all kinds of industrial temperature sensors, a wide range of measuring heads and…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 7.75
Volume 600
Turnover 4,680
Index    WIG
Market Warsaw Stock Exchange
Ticker INL
Market Cap Market Cap 214,442
52 Week High 10.50
52 Week Low 7.19
Price to Earnings (P/E) 11.35
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.71
Dividend Yield 0.3 (January 18, 2017)
Bookvalue 141,434
Enterprise Value 251,155
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Export-Import

2012: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
Czech Republic
Austria
Canada
Italy
2010: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Czech Republic
Switzerland

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Kapral, Wieslaw Jozef
40.14%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 292,290
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest