Ing Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Topiel 12
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 00-342

Full name: Ing Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny

Previous name(s): Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny Nationale Nederlanden Polska ()
ING Nationale Nederlanden Polska Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2010626
PL DUNS: 366145307
NIP: 5262355586
REGON: 014849960
Incorporation Date: 1999

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pension Funds

Main Products

Open Pension Fund

Company Description

ING Pension Fund is an entity operating under the second pillar of the Polish pension system, managed by ING Pension Fund SA. ING OFE is one of the largest pension fund in Poland, with assets above 57 billion zł.

More

Basic Information

Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2011 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 54,373,688
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2011
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Ing Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest