Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Warynskiego 1
Szczecinek; Zachodniopomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 78-400
Tel: +48 (94) 373, +48 (94) 373, +48 (94) 373, +48 (94) 373, +48 (94) 373
Fax: +48 (94) 373
Email: @kronospan.pl, kancelaria.szczecinek@kronospan.pl
Website: http://www.pl.kronospan-express.com/pl

Full name: Kronospan Szczecinek Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): KRONOSPAN PL Sp. z o.o. (2006)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2016760
PL DUNS: 422416466
NIP: 6731657551
KRS: 0000006799
REGON: 331017346
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Wood Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Raw chipboard and melamine, lacquered HDF, wall panels

Company Description

Kronospan in Szczecinek is now the world's largest producer of raw and melamine MDF. It also produces lacquered HDF, as well as wall panels, which original design and style are well known. Kronospan Szczecinek's offer is addressed mainly to the construction sector companies, manufacturers of furniture and wood-based products in Poland and Europe.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2017: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Sweden
Finland
Germany
Luxembourg
Slovenia
Netherlands
Austria
Italy
Switzerland
Denmark
Czech Republic
Belarus
Slovakia
France
Hungary
2017: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Belgium
Estonia
Latvia
Norway
Russia
Denmark
Moldova
Finland
Germany
Sweden
Bulgaria
Slovenia
Lithuania
Romania
Italy
Croatia
Czech Republic
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Ukraine
Slovakia
Belarus
Spain
Hungary
France

Key Executives

Management Board Member

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,488,616
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest