Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Al. Armii Krajowej 47
Wroclaw; Dolnoslaskie; Map
Postal Code: 50-541
Tel: +48 (71) 377, +48 (71) 377
Email: @kaufland.pl, service@kaufland.pl
Website: http://www.kaufland.pl

Full name: Kaufland Polska Markety Sp. z o.o. sp. k.

Previous name(s): Kaufland Polska Sp. z o.o. (2005)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2013459
PL DUNS: 367329104
NIP: 8992367273
KRS: 0000237036
REGON: 151562471
Incorporation Date: 2005

Main Activities

Main Activities: General Merchandise Stores
Secondary Activities: Miscellaneous Store Retailers

Main Products

Hypermarkets

Company Description

In Poland there are over 150 stores of Kaufland. Markets are also located in Germany, Romania, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic and Slovakia. Kaufland Group is one of the 10 largest trading companies in Europe and dominate in large-sized shops industry. The company offers various food products, accompanied by white goods, textiles, stationery, toys and a great selection of products offered seasonally.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Austria
Ecuador
Malaysia
Costa Rica
Denmark
Panama
China
Bulgaria
Morocco
Switzerland
Italy
Czech Republic
Ivory Coast
Peru
Spain
Egypt
France
Belgium
South Africa
Turkey
Germany
Greece
Slovenia
Colombia
Romania
India
Argentina
Mexico
Honduras
Brazil
Israel
Slovakia
Chile
Hungary
New Zealand
Mali
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Czech Republic

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 6,176,198
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest