Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Warszawska 110
Malogoszcz; Swietokrzyskie; Map
Postal Code: 28-366
Tel: +48 (52) 586, +48 (52) 586, +48 (52) 586, +48 (52) 586, +48 (22) 324, +48 (52) 586, +48 (52) 586, +48 (52) 586, +48 (41) 248
Fax: +48 (22) 324, +48 (52) 564, +48 (22) 324, +48 (52) 586, +48 (41) 248
Email: @lafarge.com, recepcja@lafarge.com
Website: http://www.lafarge.pl

Full name: Lafarge Cement S.A.

Previous name(s): LAFARGE POLSKA S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2010067
PL DUNS: 422180281
NIP: 5261060765
KRS: 0000062569
REGON: 011843520
Incorporation Date: 2005

Main Activities

Main Activities: Cement and Concrete Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Cement

Company Description

Lafarge Cement Company is a foremost producer of cement on polish market. It is a part of Lafarge Group, world leader in sphere of production of construction material in the world. Productive activity is led in Poland in two plants Cementownia Kujawy and Cementownia Malogoszcz. They belong to the biggest productive plants in regions. Production capacity in the two cement plants of more than 4 million tons annually.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
Austria
Slovakia
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Russia
Czech Republic
United States
Lithuania
Slovakia

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Societe De Developpement Industrial Lafarge S.A. (France)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 M06C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 2,329,440
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest