Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Domaniewska 49
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-672
Tel: +48 (22) 857
Fax: +48 (22) 857
Website: http://www.lupolska.pl

Full name: Lu Polska Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Zaklady Przemyslu Cukierniczego SAN S.A. w Jaroslawiu ()
Zaklady Przemyslu Cukierniczego San S.A. (2002)
Lu Polska S.A. (2015)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2021154
PL DUNS: 422188150
NIP: 7920003207
KRS: 0000558889
REGON: 650111006
Incorporation Date: 2015

Main Activities

Main Activities: Chocolate and Confectionery Manufacturing from Cacao Beans

Company Description

LU Polska was founded in 1999, as a result of a merger between "General Biscuits Polska" and "Delicja". In 2001, the company aquired ZPC "San" SA. Since December 2007, the company is owned by Kraft Foods. LU Polska produces cookies of the following brands: Delicje, Pieguski, LU Petitki, Petitki Lubisie, LU GO, Pierniczki Alpejskie, LU Digestive, San Lakotki, San Holenderskie, San Zlotoklose, San Biszkopty, Suchary Bieszczadzkie.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2013: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Austria
France
Hungary
Italy
2011: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Denmark
France

Key Executives

Management Board Member

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 214,844
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest