Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Magazynowa 45
Ruda Slaska; Slaskie; Map
Postal Code: 41-700
Tel: +48 (32) 771, +48 (32) 771, +48 (32) 771
Fax: +48 (32) 771, +48 (32) 771
Email: @madejwrobel.pl
Website: http://www.madejwrobel.pl

Full name: Madej Wrobel Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Zaklady Miesne Madej & Wrobel Sp. z o.o. (2013)
Zaklady Miesne Madej & Wrobel Sp. z o.o. (2013)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2104261
PL DUNS: 422236133
NIP: 6482404749
KRS: 0000079793
REGON: 272069370
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Animal Slaughtering and Processing

Company Description

Zaklady Miesne Madej & Wrobel manufactures processed meat products. The company has a network of retail stores located primarily in southern Poland. In addition to processed meat it also offers fresh red and white meat.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2017: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
Denmark
Netherlands
Portugal
Belgium
Spain
France
2017: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Sweden
Germany
Greece
Ireland
Netherlands
Spain
Italy

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 137,360
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest