Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Piastowska 7
Gdansk; Pomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 80-332
Website: http://www.meritumbank.pl

Full name: Meritum Bank ICB S.A.

Previous name(s): Bank Turystyki ()
Bank Wschodnio-Europejski S.A. ()
Bank Wschodnio Europejski S.A. (1997)
Bank Wspolpracy Europejskiej S.A. (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 1454163
PL DUNS: 422183981
NIP: 5260300210
KRS: 0000005245
REGON: 002005177
Incorporation Date: 2009

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Vice President
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 3,428,906
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest