Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Walczaka 25
Gorzow Wielkopolski; Lubuskie; Map
Postal Code: 66-400
Tel: +48 (12) 357
Fax: +48 (12) 256
Email: @mixelectronics.pl
Website: http://www.mixelectronics.pl

Full name: Mix Electronics S.A.

Previous name(s): Mix-Electronics S.C. - E. Janczak i s-ka ()
Mix Electronics S.A. (2013)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Liquidation
EMISid: 2012859
PL DUNS: 422400531
NIP: 6761986331
KRS: 0000045934
REGON: 351332635
Incorporation Date: 2013

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electronics and Appliance Stores | Electronics Stores

Main Products

Consumer electronics

Company Description

Mix Electronics S.A. is polish wholesale network of electronic stores for: home appliances, new technologies and GSM accessories. The company was established in 1991. Since 1997, the company operates as a Joint Stock Company. Under its logo, Mix Electronics, currently operates about 200 stores throughout the country. The number is constantly increasing its range to include more cities, which provides customers with greater accessibility to high quality products from a broad range of brands at attractive…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 251,837
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2013
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest