Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Byslawska 82
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 04-994
Tel: +48 (22) 350
Fax: +48 (22) 350
Email: @mbfgroup.pl
Website: http://www.mbfgroup.pl

Full name: MBF Group S.A.

Previous name(s): Mobile Factory S.A. (2014)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3454061
ISIN: PLMBFCR00018
PL DUNS: 426396082
NIP: 8943018615
KRS: 0000380468
REGON: 021480943
Incorporation Date: 2014

Main Activities

Main Activities: Computer Systems Design and Related Services

Company Description

MBF Group S.A. specializes in developing mobile applications for smartphones and tablets. The company's solutions are offered to a wide range of customers: interactive agencies, corporate and public clients, and also individual users who can download applications from the on-line stores such as App Store, Android Market or App World.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 1.25
Volume 1,853
Turnover 2,316
Index    NCIndex
Market NewConnect
Ticker MBF
Market Cap Market Cap 2,100
52 Week High 7.48
52 Week Low 0.81
Price to Earnings (P/E) -4.68
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.27
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 3,770
Enterprise Value 2,152
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Vainavi Holdings Ltd.
29.77%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 4,463
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest