Multiserwis Sp. z o.o. (Krapkowice)

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Prudnicka 40
Krapkowice; Opolskie; Map
Postal Code: 47-300
Tel: +48 (77) 4009240, +48 (77) 4009101, +48 (77) 4009100
Fax: +48 (77) 4009106
Email: sekretariat.multiserwis@bilfinger.com
Website: http://www.multiserwis.com.pl

Full name: Multiserwis Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Willich Sp. z o.o. (2002)
R & M Industrial Services Polska Sp. z o.o. (2007)
Multiserwis Sp. z o.o. (2012)
Bis Multiserwis Sp. z o.o. (2012)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2014544
PL DUNS: 422320804
NIP: 1180021492
KRS: 0000120630
REGON: 011509324
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Specialty Trade Contractors

Main Products

Construction services

Company Description

BIS Multiserwis Ltd. in Poland, specializes in the techniques of isolation for the power industry, chemical, fuel, cement - lime, food and construction.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Switzerland

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Bilfinger Se (Germany)
82.8%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 202,382
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Multiserwis Sp. z o.o.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest