Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Szosa Bydgoska 58
Torun; Kujawsko-Pomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 87-100
Tel: +48 (56) 669
Fax: +48 (56) 669
Email: @neuca.pl
Website: http://www.neuca.pl

Full name: Neuca S.A.

Previous name(s): Torfarm S.A. (2010)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454970
ISIN: PLTRFRM00018
PL DUNS: 422349399
NIP: 8790017162
KRS: 0000049872
REGON: 870227804
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers
Secondary Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing | Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services | Advertising, Public Relations, and Related Services | Pharmacies and Drug Stores

Main Products

Pharmaceutical products, medicines

Company Description

NEUCA (formerly Torfarm) is a group of related capital companies, offering a wide range of services and health products on the polish market. The main activity areas are: wholesale of pharmaceuticals, modern logistics services, marketing services and advertising for the pharmaceutical market and company-made affiliate programs for independent pharmacies, IT services for pharmacies, as well as self-made pharmaceutical products. The Group operates in several subsidiaries, employing in total more than 3,500…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 380.00
Volume 2,432
Turnover 923,093
Index    mWIG40
Market Polska - Giełda Papierów Wartościowyc
Ticker NEU
Market Cap Market Cap 1,707,765
52 Week High 402.00
52 Week Low 302.50
Price to Earnings (P/E) 15
Earnings per Share (EPS) 24
Dividend Yield 5 (20 maja 2016)
Bookvalue 546,199
Enterprise Value 1,761,993
Quote updated on March 27, 2017
Note: data in PLN Thousands.

Export-Import

2011: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
United Kingdom

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Herba, Kazimierz Michal
22.74%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 2,691,376
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest