Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Bobrowiecka 6
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 00-728
Tel: +48 (22) 550, +48 78003
Fax: +48 (22) 550
Email: @nutricia.com.pl
Website: http://www.nutricia.pl

Full name: Nutricia Polska Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Zaklad Mleczarski OVITA-NUTRICIA-WEGROW Sp. z o.o. (2001)
Zaklady Mleczarskie Nutricia Krotoszyn Sp. z o.o. (2004)
Zaklad Mleczarski Nutricia Krotoszyn Sp. z o.o. (2005)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2006628
PL DUNS: 422372201
NIP: 8241000856
KRS: 0000121361
REGON: 710307507
Incorporation Date: 2006

Main Activities

Main Activities: Grocery and Related Product Merchant Wholesalers | Instant Food Manufacturing

Company Description

Nutricia Polska Sp. z o.o. conducts sales and production of raw materials and intermediates for the production of modified milk and porridge for infants and high-quality dairy products.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2017: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
United Kingdom
Czech Republic
Ireland
Netherlands
France
2017: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Ukraine

Key Executives

Management Board Member
More

Ownership Details

Nutricia Poland B V (Netherlands)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 347,963
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest