Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Spedycyjna 1
Blonie; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 05-870
Tel: +48 (22) 460
Fax: +48 (22) 460
Email: @pekaes.pl
Website: http://www.pekaes.com.pl

Full name: Pekaes S.A.

Previous name(s): Pekaes Auto - Transport S.A. ()
Pekaes Auto Transport S.A. (1999)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454718
ISIN: PLPEKAS00017
PL DUNS: 422189622
NIP: 5270104717
KRS: 0000022906
REGON: 000982285
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Truck Transportation
Secondary Activities: Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation

Company Description

Pekaes S.A. is the leader of the Polish logistics market, known in Europe provider of TSL service. Company's offer service includes domestic and international transport of full loads, freight forwarding sea, air, customs clearance, storage, servicing and supply management. Since december 2011, Pekaes S.A. participates in UN-led global program - UN Global Impact.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Kulczyk Holding SA
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 478,375
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest