Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Strzeszynska 73 a
Poznan; Wielkopolskie ; Map
Postal Code: 60-479
Tel: +48 (61) 628, +48 (61) 628, +48 (61) 668
Fax: +48 (61) 668
Email: @pepco.eu
Website: http://www.pepco.pl

Full name: Pepco Poland Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): B & J Poland Sp. z o.o. (2005)
Pepco Poland Sp. z o.o. (2006)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2402881
PL DUNS: 367585887
NIP: 7822131157
KRS: 0000111962
REGON: 639669292
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Clothing and Clothing Accessories Stores

Company Description

PEPCO is a nationwide network of discount stores, offering articles of apparel and industrial articles of everyday use. The main product groups in PEPCO: children's clothing, womenswear, menswear, lingerie, accessories and clothing accessories, toys, equipment housing products; decorations and ornaments, home textiles, luggage, bags, backpacks.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2017: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
United Kingdom
China
Pakistan
Netherlands
Italy
India
Thailand
Sri Lanka
Turkey
Spain
Bangladesh
2017: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Czech Republic
Slovakia
Hungary
Romania

Key Executives

Management Board Member
More

Ownership Details

Pepkor Europe Limited (United Kingdom)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 680,676
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest