Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. 8 Marca 6
Rzeszow; Podkarpackie; Map
Postal Code: 35-959

Full name: PGE Dystrybucja Rzeszow Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): RZE Dystrybucja Sp. z o.o. (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 2409023
PL DUNS: 522908938
NIP: 7010049247
KRS: 0000270202
REGON: 140805318
Incorporation Date: 2007
Closing Date: 14-Aug-13

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electric Power Generation, Transmission and Distribution

Company Description

distribution of electricity

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Management Board Member

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2009
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest