Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Bogatynia
Bogatynia; Dolnoslaskie; Map
Postal Code: 59-916

Full name: PGE Kopalnia Wegla Brunatnego Turow S.A.

Previous name(s): Kopalnia Wegla Brunatnego TUROW w Bogatyni ()
Kopalnia Wegla Brunatnego Turow (2000)
Kopalnia Wegla Brunatnego Turow S.A. (2005)
Kopalnia Wegla Brunatnego TUROW S.A. w Bogatyni (2005)
BOT Kopalnia Wegla Brunatnego TUROW S.A. (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 1454564
PL DUNS: 422189652
NIP: 6150022621
KRS: 0000005140
REGON: 000019927
Incorporation Date: 2001
Closing Date: 06-Mar-14

Main Activities

Main Activities: Coal Mining

Company Description

lignite mining

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()

Export-Import

2011: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
Czech Republic
United States
Austria
France
2011: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Germany

Key Executives

Manager

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2009
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest