Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Rodziny Hiszpanskich 8
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 00-940
Tel: +48 (22) 656, +48 (22) 656, +48 (22) 656, +48 (22) 656, +48 (22) 656
Fax: +48 (22) 656, +48 (22) 656
Email: @poczta-polska.pl, rzecznik@poczta-polska.pl, uslugi.finansowe@poczta-polska.pl, abonament_rtv@bydgoszcz.poczta-polska.pl, rtv_rejestracja@cor.poczta-polska.pl
Website: http://www.poczta-polska.pl

Full name: Poczta Polska S.A.

Previous name(s): Panstwowe Przedsiebiorstwo Uzytecznosci Publicznej POCZTA POLSKA (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454747
PL DUNS: 422189567
NIP: 5250007313
KRS: 0000334972
REGON: 010684960
Incorporation Date: 2009

Main Activities

Main Activities: Postal Service
Secondary Activities: Couriers and Messengers

Main Products

Postal, cash and bank services

Company Description

Poczta Polska S.A. provides postal, cash and bank services (for the Bank Pocztowy SA). The company has the biggest share of the Polish postal market. PP is a state monopoly on deliveries up to 50 g. The company owns above 7500 postal centers. Poczta Polska concentrates on strengthening areas such as: packages, financial services, insurance and logistics, also putting emphasis on the expansion of digital service offerings.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Ministerstwo Infrastruktury I Budownictwa
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 4,566,710
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest