Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Domaniewska 45
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-672
Tel: +48 (48) 222, +48 (22) 201, +48 (22) 201, +48 (22) 201, +48 (22) 201, +48 (22) 201, +48 50249, +48 60946
Fax: +48 (22) 201
Email: @polskapress.pl, redakcja@echodnia.eu
Website: http://www.polskapress.pl

Full name: Polska Press Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Polska Presse Sp. z o.o. (2015)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2012799
PL DUNS: 422189913
NIP: 5220103609
KRS: 0000002408
REGON: 012047699
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Newspaper, Periodical, Book, and Directory Publishers

Company Description

Polska Press Sp. z o.o. is one of the largest publishers of newspapers in Poland. The main areas of activity of the firma are: paid and free newspapers, the Internet and printers. Polska Press is part of Verlagsgruppe Passau, a German media group which is present in Germany, the Czech Republic and Poland. The company issue a nationwide newspaper Polska The Times, and has also in its portfolio local newspapers such as The Baltic Journal, Journal of Lodz, Journal of the West, Newspaper Krakow, Wroclaw Gazeta,…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Sweden
Germany
United Kingdom
Russia
Netherlands
Belgium
Austria
France
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Denmark
Czech Republic
Belarus
Estonia
Lithuania

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Hkm Beteiligungs Gmbh (Austria)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 550,249
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest