Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. 3 Maja 3
Ciechanow; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 06-400
Tel: +48 (23) 674, +48 (23) 673
Fax: +48 (23) 673, +48 (23) 674
Email: @pbsciechanow.pl
Website: http://www.pbsciechanow.pl

Full name: Polski Bank Spoldzielczy W Ciechanowie

Previous name(s): Bank Spoldzielczy w Ciechanowie (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2011955
PL DUNS: 422336446
NIP: 5660010929
KRS: 0000027891
REGON: 000508046
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Other monetary intermediation

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Management Board Member
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,292,184
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2012
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest