Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Kwidzynska 8
Wroclaw; Dolnoslaskie; Map
Postal Code: 51-416
Tel: +48 (71) 788, +48 (71) 788, +48 (71) 788, +48 60854, +48 80111
Fax: +48 (71) 788
Email: @ppg.com, kupiec@ppg.com
Website: http://www.dekoral.pl

Full name: PPG Deco Polska Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s): Dekoral Centrum Dekoracyjne Sp. z o.o. (2006)
SIGMAKALON DECO Polska Sp. z o.o. (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2013157
PL DUNS: 367429011
NIP: 8951760602
KRS: 0000068982
REGON: 932708766
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Durable Goods

Main Products

Paints and varnishes

Company Description

PPG Deco Poland Sp. o.o. is a leading producer on the Polish market of paints and varnishes, including the flagship brand Dekoral. PPG Deco Poland is also owner of brands: Dekoral Professional, Dekoral Gold Domalux, Drewnochron and Sigma. PPG Deco Poland is a part of PPG Industries - the world leader in paints, industrial coatings, chemicals, optical products, glass, flat glass and other special materials.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Belgium
Taiwan
South Korea
South Africa
Finland
Germany
China
Slovenia
Singapore
Italy
Switzerland
Czech Republic
United States
Slovakia
Hungary
France
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Lithuania
Latvia
Russia
Czech Republic
Ukraine
Belarus
Moldova
France
Hungary

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 579,565
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest