Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Sanguszki 1
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 00-222
Tel: +48 (22) 235, +48 (48) 222, +48 (22) 235, +48 (22) 235, +48 (22) 530, +48 (22) 319, +48 (22) 530, +48 (22) 530, +48 (22) 235, +48 (22) 530
Fax: +48 (48) 222, +48 (22) 235, +48 (22) 235
Email: @pwpw.pl, sekretariat.zarzadu@pwpw.pl, sekretariat.bf@pwpw.pl, zarzad@pwpw.pl
Website: http://www.pwpw.pl

Full name: Polska Wytwornia Papierow Wartosciowych S.A.

Previous name(s): Panstwowa Wytwornia Papierow Wartosciowych (1996)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454835
PL DUNS: 422138487
NIP: 5250001090
KRS: 0000062594
REGON: 011836796
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Printing and Related Support Activities
Secondary Activities: Newspaper, Periodical, Book, and Directory Publishers

Company Description

PWPW produces various security papers for government institutions from a long time. The PWPW is the only Polish producer of banknotes. The company's offer includes the following products and services: bank notes, securities, documents, excise stamps and postage, as well as plastic cards and electronic services.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Netherlands
Tunisia
Austria
South Korea
Japan
Sweden
China
Germany
Finland
Slovenia
Italy
Switzerland
Czech Republic
Thailand
United States
Ukraine
France
Hungary
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Germany
Greece
Azerbaijan
Georgia
Austria
Ecuador
Lithuania
Latvia
Switzerland
Singapore
Mexico
Vatican City State
Czech Republic
Honduras
Slovakia
France
Armenia

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Ministerstwo Skarbu Panstwa
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 978,306
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest