Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Mickiewicza 35
Poznan; Wielkopolskie ; Map
Postal Code: 60-837
Tel: +48 (23) 8463514, +48 (23) 8463513, +48 (23) 6750140, +48 (61) 8463500, +48 (65) 5752600 , +48 (23) 6750100
Fax: +48 (23) 6725020, +48 (23) 6740665
Email: glinojeck@diamant.pl, cukrownia.glinojeck@diamant.pl
Website: http://www.diamant.pl

Full name: Pfeifer & Langen Glinojeck S.A.

Previous name(s): BSO Polska S.A. (2007)
Cukrownia Glinojeck S.A. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2012419
PL DUNS: 422161570
NIP: 5660004395
KRS: 0000087112
REGON: 130061802
Incorporation Date: 2013

Main Activities

Main Activities: Sugar and Confectionery Product Manufacturing

Company Description

Pfeifer & Langen Glinojeck S.A., owned by British Sugar (Overseas), is a producer of sugar. Sugar plant Glinojeck has daily sugar production exceeding 11,500 tonnes and annual production capacity over 150 thousand tonnes. The company offers sugar for retail and for industrial use.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
United States
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Algeria
Georgia
Israel
Kuwait

Key Executives

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 789,335
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest