Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Kraszewskiego 40
Torun; Kujawsko-Pomorskie; Map
Postal Code: 87-100
Tel: +48 (56) 650, +48 (56) 650, +48 (56) 650, +48 (56) 650, +48 (56) 650
Fax: +48 (56) 650
Email: @polski-cukier.pl, rzecznik@polski-cukier.pl
Website: http://www.polski-cukier.pl

Full name: Krajowa Spolka Cukrowa S.A.

Previous name(s): Mazowiecko Kujawska Spolka Cukrowa S.A. (2002)
Mazowiecko-Kujawska Spolka Cukrowa S.A. (2002)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1454782
PL DUNS: 422446054
NIP: 9561040510
KRS: 0000084678
REGON: 870363980
Incorporation Date: 2002

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Sugar and Confectionery Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Sugar

Company Description

KSC Polski Cukier is the biggest sugar producer in Poland. The company ownes seven sugar factories that annually process approximately 4 million tonnes of sugarbeets supplied by 17 000 growers. The company also produces confectionery and engages in seeds, fertilizers and pesticides trade.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
United States
France
Italy
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Germany
Greece
Bulgaria
Netherlands
Georgia
Lithuania
Denmark
Turkmenistan
Russia
Czech Republic
Moldova
Slovakia
Hungary

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Ministerstwo Skarbu Panstwa
79.69%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 2,173,490
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest