Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ul. Domaniewska 50a
Warsaw; Mazowieckie; Map
Postal Code: 02-672
Tel: +48 (22) 2443451, +48 (22) 2443410, +48 (22) 2443412, +48 (22) 2443450, +48 (22) 2443438, +48 (22) 2010300, +48 (22) 2443408, +48 (22) 2443400, +48 515113120
Fax: +48 (22) 2010305, +48 (22) 2443542, +48 (22) 2443541
Email: centrala@porr.pl
Website: http://www.porr.pl

Full name: Porr Polska Infrastructure S.A.

Previous name(s): Warszawskie Przedsiebiorstwo Robot Drogowych S.A. (2007)
Bilfinger Berger Polska S.A. (2009)
Bilfinger Berger Budownictwo S.A. (2013)
Bilfinger Infrastructure S.A. (2015)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2019493
PL DUNS: 366623080
NIP: 5221054994
KRS: 0000026184
REGON: 011134083
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction

Main Products

Construction services

Company Description

Porr Polska Infrastructure S.A. specializes in the implementation of broad construction projects, particularly in the transportation construction industry. The company offers comprehensive services in the fields of construction and repairs of roads, streets, airports, construction of road infrastructure, road production of mineral-bituminous mixtures; construction of bridges, tunnels, viaducts and other engineering structures.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

Germany
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Norway

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Bilfinger Se (Germany)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 363,045
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual

Financials

Competitors - Poland

PLN | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest